Visit
Blog
Email Signup
Contact
Member Login
Search Site
Search
Menu
Calendar
Series
Music
Music at the Historic Theater
Music at The Lounge
Live Under the Arch
Emerging Artist Benefit Concert
Literary
Writers on a New England Stage
Lit. at the Lounge
Comedy
Comedy in the Historic Theater
Comedy in the Lounge
Talks & Education
Interconnections
Talks
School Days Series
Cinema
New Hampshire Film Festival
Telluride by the Sea
National Theatre London HD
Met at The Music Hall
Theater & Dance
Music Hall Presents
The Ogunquit Playhouse at The Music Hall
Special Events
Fill the Hall
Historic Tours
Vintage Christmas
Clubs
Book Club
Director’s Club
Opera Connection
Membership
Join or Renew Your Membership
Membership Benefits
Special Offers and Discounts
Members Club
Gift Cards
Rent Space
The Historic Theater
The Lounge
What We Can Do
Renter Inquiry Form
Support Us
Donate
Corporate Partnership
Emerging Artist Benefit Concert
Our Current Partners
Playbill Placement
Playbill Participants
Supporting Foundations
Planned Giving
About
Our Mission & Values
Our History
Bite-Sized History
Our Spaces
Our Board
Our Team
Accessibility
Work with Us
Volunteer Opportunities
Visit Us
Community
Community Partners
Fill the Hall
Give the Gift of Magic & Music
Interconnections
Master Classes
Partnerships & Collaborations
School Days Scholarship
The Music Hall
Calendar
December
January
2020
February
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
30
31
1
2
Marriage Story
7:00pm
Judy
7:00pm
3
Les Misérables
3:00pm
Marriage Story
7:00pm
Judy
7:00pm
4
Akhnaten (Glass)
1:00pm
Marriage Story
7:00pm
Judy
7:00pm
5
Les Misérables
3:00pm
6
7
Marriage Story
7:00pm
Judy
7:00pm
8
Marriage Story
7:00pm
Judy
7:00pm
9
Reel Rock Film Tour 14
7:00pm
Judy
7:00pm
10
A Beautiful Day In The Neighborhood
3:00pm
A Beautiful Day In The Neighborhood
7:00pm
11
Wozzeck (Berg)
1:00pm
A Beautiful Day In The Neighborhood
7:00pm
Carmen Lynch
8:00pm
12
The Irishman
3:00pm
A Midsummer Night's Dream
4:00pm
13
Book Club: In the Full Light of the Sun
6:00pm
14
A Beautiful Day In The Neighborhood
7:00pm
The Future of Lobster
7:00pm
15
Western Stars
7:00pm
16
David Blight
7:00pm
David Blight
8:00pm
17
Pain and Glory
3:00pm
Pain and Glory
7:00pm
The Lighthouse
7:00pm
18
The Lighthouse
7:00pm
19
All My Sons
1:00pm
20
21
Pain and Glory
7:00pm
M (1931)
7:00pm
Show + Tell: Pain and Glory
9:00pm
Director's Club: Lure
5:30pm
RSVP
22
Pain and Glory
7:00pm
The Lighthouse
7:00pm
23
Becoming Nobody
7:00pm
The Lighthouse
7:00pm
24
Harriet
3:00pm
Harriet
7:00pm
Parasite
7:00pm
25
Parasite
7:00pm
26
The Irishman
3:00pm
27
Dani Shapiro
7:00pm
Dani Shapiro
8:00pm
Post-Show Event
28
Harriet
7:00pm
Parasite
7:00pm
Show + Tell: Parasite
9:00pm
29
Parasite
7:00pm
30
Parasite
7:00pm
Richard Thompson
7:30pm
31
Dark Waters
3:00pm
Dark Waters
7:00pm
1
First Saturday
10:00am
Oscar-Nominated Shorts 2020
7:00pm
January
February
2020
March
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
26
The Irishman
3:00pm
27
Dani Shapiro
7:00pm
Dani Shapiro
8:00pm
Post-Show Event
28
Harriet
7:00pm
Parasite
7:00pm
Show + Tell: Parasite
9:00pm
29
Parasite
7:00pm
30
Parasite
7:00pm
Richard Thompson
7:30pm
31
Dark Waters
3:00pm
Dark Waters
7:00pm
1
First Saturday
10:00am
Oscar-Nominated Shorts 2020
7:00pm
2
Oscar-Nominated Shorts 2020
4:00pm
3
4
Dark Waters
7:00pm
Oscar-Nominated Shorts 2020
7:00pm
5
Dark Waters
7:00pm
Oscar-Nominated Shorts 2020
7:00pm
6
Diving Deep: The Life and Times of Mike deGruy
7:00pm
Oscar-Nominated Shorts 2020
7:00pm
7
Once Upon A Time In Hollywood
3:00pm
Once Upon A Time In Hollywood
7:00pm
John Gorka
8:00pm
8
Opera Connection: Porgy and Bess
11:30am
Porgy and Bess (Gershwins)
1:00pm
Once Upon A Time In Hollywood
7:00pm
Varda by Agnès
7:00pm
9
In Search of Mozart
4:00pm
10
Book Club: The Secrets We Kept
6:00pm
11
Varda by Agnès
7:00pm
Show + Tell: Varda by Agnès
9:00pm
Director's Club: Ski Club Bar
5:30pm
RSVP
12
After Parkland
7:00pm
Galactic
7:30pm
13
The Doors: Break On Thru
7:00pm
Jennifer McMahon
7:00pm
14
Throwback: When Harry Met Sally (1989)
8:00pm
15
Motherless Brooklyn
7:00pm
16
Bolshoi Ballet In Cinemas: Giselle
4:00pm
17
18
Motherless Brooklyn
7:00pm
Monster (2003)
7:00pm
19
Motherless Brooklyn
7:00pm
Recorder: The Marion Stokes Project
7:00pm
20
Brian Greene (Canceled)
7:00pm
Recorder: The Marion Stokes Project
7:00pm
21
Little Women
3:00pm
Little Women
7:00pm
Citizen K
7:00pm
22
Little Women
7:00pm
Citizen K
7:00pm
23
Little Women
4:00pm
24
25
Little Women
7:00pm
Citizen K
7:00pm
Show + Tell: Little Women
9:00pm
26
Little Women
7:00pm
Citizen K
7:00pm
27
Little Women
7:00pm
Gauguin from the National Gallery, London
7:00pm
28
Fantastic Fungi
7:00pm
29
The Living Room
7:00pm
Bobby McFerrin
8:00pm
February
March
2020
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
In Search of Chopin
4:00pm
2
3
Once Were Brothers
7:00pm
Fantastic Fungi
7:00pm
4
Once Were Brothers
7:00pm
Fantastic Fungi
7:00pm
5
Fantastic Fungi
7:00pm
6
Il Cinema Ritrovato On Tour: Blow Up (1966)
7:00pm
Nellie McKay
8:00pm
7
First Saturday
10:00am
Opera Connection: Agrippina
11:30am
Agrippina (Handel)
1:00pm
Il Cinema Ritrovato On Tour: Roma (2018)
3:00pm
Il Cinema Ritrovato: La Dolce Vita (1960)
7:00pm
8
Il Cinema Ritrovato: Musidora, La dixième muse (2013)
1:00pm
Il Cinema Ritrovato: Le Plaisir (1952)
3:00pm
9
Book Club: Inheritance
6:00pm
RSVP
10
Dog Loves Books
9:30am
Dog Loves Books
11:30am
Nick Mason's Saucerful of Secrets
7:00pm
John Paul White
7:00pm
11
Anne Enright
7:00pm
12
13
[Canceled]: PMAC Jazz Night
7:00pm
Welcome to Night Vale
8:00pm
[Canceled]: PMAC Jazz Night
9:00pm
14
[Canceled]: Opera Connection: Der Fliegende Holländer (Wagner)
11:30am
[Canceled]: Der Fliegende Holländer (Wagner)
1:00pm
[Canceled]: PMAC Jazz Night
7:00pm
[Canceled]: PMAC Jazz Night
9:00pm
15
Riverdance 25th Anniversary Show
3:00pm
Bolshoi Ballet In Cinemas: Swan Lake
4:00pm
16
17
Wind (1992)
7:30pm
18
[Canceled] 1917
7:00pm
19
[Canceled] Cyrano de Bergerac
6:00pm
20
[Canceled] 1917
3:00pm
[Canceled] 1917
7:00pm
21
[Canceled] Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud
1:00pm
22
[Postponed]: New Hampshire Jewish Film Festival
1:00pm
[Postponed] CatVideoFest
2:00pm
[Postponed]: New Hampshire Jewish Film Festival
3:30pm
23
24
[Canceled] Great Art On Screen: Frida - Viva La Vida
7:00pm
[Canceled] Reversal of Fortune (1990)
7:00pm
25
[Canceled]: The Pout-Pout Fish
9:30am
[Canceled]: The Pout-Pout Fish
11:30am
[Canceled] Show + Tell: Life of Brian
7:00pm
[Canceled] Uncut Gems
7:00pm
[Postponed] Director’s Club: Cornerstone Artisanal Pizza
5:30pm
26
27
[Canceled] Knives Out
3:00pm
[Canceled] Knives Out
7:00pm
28
[Canceled] In Search Of Beethoven
1:00pm
[Canceled] Knives Out
7:00pm
[Canceled] Uncut Gems
7:00pm
29
[Canceled] Bolshoi Ballet in Cinemas: Romeo and Juliet
1:00pm
[Canceled]: PSO presents The Romantic Hero
3:00pm
[Canceled] Matteo Lane
7:00pm
30
31
1
2
3
4
Events
Calendar agenda view
Calendar grid view
December
January
2020
February
No Events
There are no events currently on sale in this date range. Please check back soon!
Close Navigation
Search Site
Search
Calendar
Series
Membership
Gift Cards
Rent Space
Support Us
About
Community
Visit
Blog
Email Signup
Contact
Member Login
Back to top.